>
>
Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2

Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2

59 Innsbrucker Straße, Mittenwald, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 2
Area: 43 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Crema Gelato
1.3 km
Coco Cocktails & Coffee
14 km
Hotel Elite
14 km
Gasthof Römerschanz mit Gunglstub'n
550 m
Das Marktrestaurant
950 m
Gaststätte am Kurpark
950 m
Ski lifts
Kranzberg Sessellift
2.5 km
Karwendelbahn
1.5 km
Sonnenhanglift
3.9 km
Natural Beauty
Zugspitze
0 m
Schüsselkarspitze (2551m)
11 km
Public transport
Mittenwald
1.7 km
Scharnitz
4.7 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
30 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2?

The property is located at 59 Innsbrucker Straße, Mittenwald, Germany.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2?

The nightly rate at Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages are available for communication at Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including King's House on Schachen (11.3 km), Festung Porta Claudia (3.8 km), Museum Holzerhütte Scharnitz (5 km) and Kainzenbad (11.9 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 from the center of Mittenwald?

The city center is about 1.2 km away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2?

The room type available at Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2 is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2.

Is the airport located close to Ferienwohnungen Veronika Wohnung 2?

The accommodation is approximately 30 km away from Innsbruck Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!